Election Results – Florida General Election – Nov. 8, 2016

(CLICK ON RACE TO SEE RESULTS)

PRESIDENTIAL RACE
President

U.S. SENATE
U.S. Senate

U.S. HOUSE
U.S. House – District 1 – Western Panhandle
U.S. House – District 2 – Eastern Panhandle
U.S. House – District 3 – Big Bend
U.S. House – District 4 – Northeast corner
U.S. House – District 5 – North Central
U.S. House – District 6 – Northeast coast
U.S. House – District 7 – Seminole, Orlando subs
U.S. House – District 8 – Space Coast, Brevard
U.S. House – District 9 – Orlando subs (south)
U.S. House – District 10 – Orlando subs (west)
U.S. House – District 11 – North Central, Ocala
U.S. House – District 12 – Pasco, Tampa Bay subs
U.S. House – District 13 – Tampa Bay, St Pete subs
U.S. House – District 14 – Tampa Bay, Tampa
U.S. House – District 15 – Centrl, Polk, Hillsboro.
U.S. House – District 16 – Sarasota, SW coast
U.S. House – District 17 – South Central
U.S. House – District 18 – Treasure Coast
U.S. House – District 19 – SW coast, Lee, Collier
U.S. House – District 21 – Southeast, Wellington
U.S. House – District 22 – North Gold Coast
U.S. House – District 23 – Central Gold Coast
U.S. House – District 20 – Southeast, Palm Beach
U.S. House – District 25 – South, Collier, Broward
U.S. House – District 26 – Southern tip, Keys
U.S. House – District 27 – South Gold Coast, Miami

STATE SENATE
State Senate – District 3
State Senate – District 7
State Senate – District 8
State Senate – District 13
State Senate – District 14
State Senate – District 15
State Senate – District 17
State Senate – District 18
State Senate – District 19
State Senate – District 22
State Senate – District 23
State Senate – District 25
State Senate – District 30
State Senate – District 34
State Senate – District 37
State Senate – District 38
State Senate – District 39
State Senate – District 40
State Senate – District 36

STATE HOUSE
State House – District 1
State House – District 2
State House – District 5
State House – District 9
State House – District 10
State House – District 13
State House – District 14
State House – District 18
State House – District 19
State House – District 21
State House – District 23
State House – District 24
State House – District 25
State House – District 26
State House – District 27
State House – District 28
State House – District 29
State House – District 30
State House – District 31
State House – District 35
State House – District 36
State House – District 39
State House – District 40
State House – District 41
State House – District 42
State House – District 47
State House – District 48
State House – District 49
State House – District 50
State House – District 51
State House – District 53
State House – District 56
State House – District 58
State House – District 59
State House – District 60
State House – District 63
State House – District 65
State House – District 66
State House – District 67
State House – District 68
State House – District 69
State House – District 70
State House – District 72
State House – District 73
State House – District 74
State House – District 76
State House – District 79
State House – District 82
State House – District 83
State House – District 85
State House – District 86
State House – District 90
State House – District 93
State House – District 103
State House – District 104
State House – District 105
State House – District 110
State House – District 111
State House – District 112
State House – District 113
State House – District 114
State House – District 115
State House – District 116
State House – District 118
State House – District 119
State House – District 120

CIRCUIT COURT
Circuit Court – 9 Seat 4 – 9 Seat 4
Circuit Court – 11 Seat 34 – 11 Seat 34
Circuit Court – 11 Seat 52 – 11 Seat 52
Circuit Court – 13 Seat 24 – 13 Seat 24
Circuit Court – 15 Seat 4 – 15 Seat 4
Circuit Court – 17 Seat 9 – 17 Seat 9
Circuit Court – 17 Seat 15 – 17 Seat 15
Circuit Court – 18 Seat 9 – 18 Seat 9
Circuit Court – 19 Seat 6 – 19 Seat 6

STATE AMENDMENTS
Amendment – 1 – Solar Electricity Rights
Amendment – 2 – Medical Marijuana – Medical Marijuana
Amendment – 3 – 1st Responders Tax Cut
Amendment – 5 – Revise Homestead Tax

SUPREME COURT
Supreme Court – Retain Justice Charles Canady
Supreme Court – Retain Justice Jorge Labarga
Supreme Court – Retain Justice Ricky Polston

STATE ATTORNEY
State Attorney – 2nd Circuit
State Attorney – 13th Circuit
State Attorney – 16th Circuit

PUBLIC DEFENDER
Public Defender – 10th Circuit – PubDef 10th Circuit
Public Defender – 16th Circuit

More From CBS Miami

Precious Pets
Adopt-A-Family For The Holidays
Weather Forecast 24/7

Listen Live